Media Converters

IP over simplex and duplex fiber single and multimode with distances up to 80km, simple and rugged

  • Switch to grid layout
  • Swtich to table layout

SFP

Created by: Craig Kennedy

The KBC SFP range covers standard RJ45, single and multimode fibres up to 80km

10/100 Commercial Ethernet Media Converter

The KBC MCCG1 series is a Gigabit Ethernet media converter.

The KBC FMRC2 series chassis is a high quality 2U, 19" rack mounted cage.

The KBC FTLS1 series is a fully ruggedized 10/100 Ethernet Media Converter with PoE (Power over...

Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

Created by: Super User

The KBC MCGS1 series is a fully ruggedized Gigabit Ethernet media converter with PoE (Power over...

Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter with SFP Port

Created by: Super User

The KBC MCLS1 series is an industrial 10/100M Ethernet media converter(MC) with POE.

Created by: Super User

The KBC MCLS1-P1N series is an industrial 10/100M POE Ethernet media converter(MC) with SFP port

Created by: Super User

The KBC MCLN2 series is an industrial two channels 10/100M Ethernet media converter.

Created by: Super User

The KBC MCLN2-P1N series is an industrial two channels 10/100M Ethernet media converter.

Created by: Super User

The KBC MCLN1 series is an industrial 10/100M Ethernet media converter(MC).

Created by: Super User

The KBC MCLN1-P1N series is an industrial 10/100M Ethernet media converter.

Created by: Super User

The KBC MCGN2 series is an industrial two channels 10/100/1000M Ethernet media converter.

Created by: Super User

The KBC MCGN2-P1N series is an industrial two channels 10/100/1000M Ethernet media converter. 

Product categories

Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image

[widgetkit id="21"]