SFP modules

SFP

The KBC SFP module range provides true flexibility to the KBC range of media converters and Ethernet Switches.  Modules are avalable for twisted pair and for multimode and singlemode optical fiber.  Optical modules include Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM).  Our SFPs are compatible with our entire range of switches and media converters.

  • 10,100,1000 and 10000 options available
  • Distances from 100m up to 80km
  • Single and duplex Multimode or Singlemode options
  • LC, SC and RJ45 options
  • IEEE - 100/1000BASE-T/SX/LX/XD/ZX/FX ad 10GBase-FX
  • Temperture hardenned -40°C ~ +74°C

 

Product categories

Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image

[widgetkit id="21"]