Media Converters

IP over simplex and duplex fiber single and multimode with distances up to 80km, simple and rugged

  • Switch to grid layout
  • Swtich to table layout
  Name Description
MCCG1 Commercial 10/100/1000Ethernet Media Converter The KBC MCCG1 series is a 10/100/1000 Ethernet media converter. It supports transmission of an...
FMCR2 19" 2U Chassis The KBC FMRC2 series chassis is a high quality 2U, 19" rack mounted cage. It can accommodate up to...
MCG1-P: Gigabit SFP PortMedia Converter 10/100/1000 Ethernet Media Converter with SFP Port
MCCL1 Commercial 10/100Ethernet Media Converter 10/100/1000 Commercial Ethernet Media Converter
FTLS1: 10/100 PoE+Media Converter The KBC MCG1-P series is a fully ruggedized 10/100/1000 Ethernet media converter. It supports...
MCG1: Gigabit Media Converter 10/100/1000 Ethernet Media Converter
MCLS1-P1N Series The KBC MCLS1-P1N series is an industrial 10/100M POE Ethernet media converter(MC) with SFP port....
MCLS1 Series The KBC MCLS1 series is an industrial 10/100M Ethernet media converter(MC) with POE. It supports...
MCLN1-P1N Series The KBC MCLN1-P1N series is an industrial 10/100M Ethernet media converter. It supports...
MCLN1 Series The KBC MCLN1 series is an industrial 10/100M Ethernet media converter(MC). It supports...
MCGN2-P1N Series The KBC MCGN2-P1N series is an industrial two channels 10/100/1000M Ethernet media converter. It...
MCLN2-P1N Series The KBC MCLN2-P1N series is an industrial two channels 10/100M Ethernet media converter. It...
MCLN2 Series The KBC MCLN2 series is an industrial two channels 10/100M Ethernet media converter. It supports...
MCGN2 Series The KBC MCGN2 series is an industrial two channels 10/100/1000M Ethernet media converter. It...
MCGN1 Series The KBC MCGN1 series is an industrial 10/100/1000M Ethernet media converter. It supports...
MCGN1-P1N Series The KBC MCGN1 series is an industrial 10/100/1000M Ethernet media converter. It supports...

Please publish modules in offcanvas position.