NEW Industrial Ethernet Switches

Specifically designed for the most demanding environments, with features that make them ideal for use in today's complex industrial and IP video surveillance applications

  • Feature rich
  • Reliable high performance
  • Rugged IP40 design
  • Easy to configure
  • Competitive pricing

eCopper™ IP over Coax and UTP

Specifically designed for the most demanding environments, with features that make them ideal for use in today's complex industrial and IP video surveillance applications

  • Feature rich
  • Reliable high performance
  • Rugged IP40 design
  • Easy to configure
  • Competitive pricing

KBC Networks Product Range

Our extensive range includes Media converters and our Digital standard fiber series, Industrial grade Ethernet Switches, Long distance, high throughput wireless, Remote Power solutions and of course our own Hardware Encrypted solution.

Image
Solar panels, Wind turbines, outdoor UPS and fully rugged power solutions
Image
Secure, Encrypted transmission over any network, including 4G/LTE
Image
from 4 port unmanaged up to 24 port full SFP managed rugged Ethernet switches
Image

IP over Coax and UTP solutions including 2 and 4 wire with PoE/PoE+

Image
IP over Single or Multimode Fibre with transmission distances up to 80km
Image

Line of sight, Point to point/Multipoint, up to 5km with 650Mbps Wireless

KBC Networks Product Range

Our extensive range includes Media converters and our Digital standard fiber series, Industrial grade Ethernet Switches, Long distance, high throughput wireless, Remote Power solutions and of course our own Hardware Encrypted solution.

Image
Solar panels, Wind turbines, outdoor UPS and fully rugged power solutions
Image
Secure, Encrypted transmission over any network, including 4G/LTE
Image
from 4 port unmanaged up to 24 port full SFP managed rugged Ethernet switches
Image

IP over Coax and UTP solutions including 2 and 4 wire with PoE/PoE+

Image
IP over Single or Multimode Fibre with transmission distances up to 80km
Image

Line of sight, Point to point/Multipoint, up to 5km with 650Mbps Wireless

Retail
Counter Terror
Transportation
Remote Power
Remote Data
Banking
Emergency Services
City Surveillance

Please publish modules in offcanvas position.