Accessibility Tools

Managed Ethernet Switches

Our rugged industrial Managed Ethernet Switches are designed to operate in harsh environments with 4 to 24 ports, SFP, 10/100, Gigabit and 10Gig, as well as a low power input option that also offers PoE+ power.

ESMGS4-P2-B

ESMGS4-P2-B

A 6 port managed gigabit switch with four 10/100/1000M PoE ports and two gigabit SFP ports.

ESMGS8-C2-B

ESMGS8-C2-B

A managed gigabit Ethernet switch with 8* 10/100/1000M Ethernet ports and 2 gigabit SFP ports

ESMGS8-P4-B

ESMGS8-P4-B

A 12 port managed gigabit switch with 8* 10/100/1000M PoE ports and 4* gigabit SFP ports. 

ESMGN4-P2-B

ESMGN4-P2-B

A high performance, managed industrial gigabit Ethernet switch with 4 10/100/1000M  ports and 2 gigabit SFP ports.

ESMGS16-P2-RX

ESMGS16-P2-RX

A 16 port managed gigabit industrial network switch with 2 x SFP ports and a power budget of 480W.

ESMGN8-C2-B

ESMGN8-C2-B

A managed gigabit Ethernet switch with 8* 10/100/1000M copper ports and 2 gigabit SFP ports

ESMGS24-P4-RX

ESMGS24-P4-RX

An Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch with 24 Gigabit PoE/PoE+ ports and 4 Gigabit SFP ports

ESMGS24-P4-RXS

ESMGS24-P4-RXS

A 24 port, industrial, managed gigabit switch with 24* 10/100/1000M PoE+ ports and 4* gigabit SFP ports.

ESMPN8-N2-B

ESMPN8-N2-B

A 10 port, industrial, managed full SFP switch with 8xGigabit SFP ports and two 10G SFP ports

ESMGN8-P4-B

ESMGN8-P4-B

A 12 port, industrial, managed gigabit switch with 8* 10/100/1000M ports and 4* gigabit SFP ports.

ESMGS24-N4-RXN-B

ESMGS24-N4-RXN-B

The KBC ESMGS24-N4-RXN-B series is a high performance 24 port, managed Gigabit switch with 24* 10/100/1000M PoE+ ports and 4* 10G SFP ports.

ESMGS24-P4-RXN-B

ESMGS24-P4-RXN-B

The KBC ESMGS24-P4-RXN-B series is a high performance 24 port, managed Gigabit switch with 24* 10/100/1000M PoE+ ports and 4* 1Gigabit SFP ports.

ESMPN24-C4-RXX-B

ESMPN24-C4-RXX-B

The KBC ESMPN24-C4-RXX-B series is a high performance 24 port, industrial, managed gigabit switch with 24* Gigabit SFP ports and 4* gigabit comb ports and comes with an optional redundant power supply

SFP Modules

SFP Modules

The KBC SFP range covers standard RJ45, singlemode and multimode fiber up to 180km

© 2022 KBC Networks. All Rights Reserved.