Accessibility Tools

Media Converters

Our fiber media converters are available in 1 or 2 single or multimode fiber, with various connector types.  We also have dual Ethernet port and PoE options, and passive and active rack solutions.

SFP Modules

SFP Modules

The KBC SFP range covers standard RJ45, singlemode and multimode fiber up to 180km

MCLN1

MCLN1

The KBC MCLN1 series is an industrial 10/100M Ethernet media converter

MCLS1 Series

MCLS1 Series

The KBC MCLS1 series is a fully ruggedized 10/100 Ethernet media converter with PoE+

MCLN1-P1N

MCLN1-P1N

The KBC MCLN1-P1N series is an industrial 10/100M Ethernet media converter.

MCLN2

MCLN2

The KBC MCLN2 series is an industrial two channel 10/100M Ethernet media converter

MCLN2-P1N

MCLN2-P1N

The KBC MCLN2-P1N series is a dual channel industrial 10/100M Ethernet media converter.

MCGN1

MCGN1

The KBC MCGN1 series is an industrial 10/100/1000M Ethernet media converter.

MCGN1-P1N

MCGN1-P1N

The KBC MCGN1-P1N series is an industrial 10/100/1000M Ethernet media converter with an SFP port

MCLS1-P1N

MCLS1-P1N

The KBC MCLS1-P1N series is an industrial 10/100M POE Ethernet media converter(MC) with SFP port

MCGN2-P1N

MCGN2-P1N

The KBC MCGN2-P1N series is an industrial two channels 10/100/1000M Ethernet media converter.

MCGN2

MCGN2

The KBC MCGN2 series is an industrial two channels 10/100/1000M Ethernet media converter.

MCGN2-P1N

MCGN2-P1N

The KBC MCGN2-P1N series is an industrial two channels 10/100/1000M Ethernet media converter.

MCGS1 Series

MCGS1 Series

The KBC MCGS1 series is a fully ruggedized 10/100/1000 Ethernet media converter with PoE

MCG1-P

MCG1-P

The MCG1-P is a 10/100/1000 Ethernet Media Converter with SFP Port

FTLS1 Series

FTLS1 Series

The KBC FTLS1 series is a fully ruggedized 10/100 Ethernet media converter. 

MCG1

MCG1

The MCG1 is a KBC Networks 10/100/1000 Ethernet Media Converter.

© 2024 KBC Networks. All Rights Reserved.